|
NXN South Athletes to Watch 11-8-09
Published by
Nov 9th 2009, 4:35pm
State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
AR |
Girl |
Kate Bucknam |
11 |
Fayetteville |
Fayetteville |
4th State 7A 20:14 |
AR |
Girl |
Randi Ferguson |
9 |
LR Christian |
Little Rock |
1st State 5A 20:07 |
AR |
Girl |
Grace Heymsfield |
12 |
Elkins |
Elkins |
1st State 3A 19:55 |
AR |
Girl |
Samantha Mohler |
10 |
Mountain Home |
Mountain Home |
1st State 6A 20:21 |
AR |
Girl |
Maggie Montoya |
9 |
Rogers |
Rogers |
7th State 7A 20:30 |
AR |
Girl |
Valerie Reina |
10 |
Har-Ber |
Springdale |
2nd State 7A 19:52 |
AR |
Girl |
Elena Sanz |
12 |
Bentonville |
Bentonville |
3rd State 7A 20:00 |
AR |
Girl |
Erika Setzler |
12 |
Conway |
Conway |
1st State 7A 19:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AR |
Boy |
Michael Allen |
12 |
Russellville |
Russellville |
5th State 7A 16:58 |
AR |
Boy |
Amos Gerber |
12 |
Lake Hamilton |
Pearcy |
2nd State 6A 17:02 |
AR |
Boy |
Gabe Gonzalez |
11 |
Springdale |
Springdale |
1st State 7A 16:21 |
AR |
Boy |
Chris Marchman |
12 |
Sheridan |
Sheridan |
1st State 6A 16:26 |
AR |
Boy |
Jerry Melnyk |
10 |
Central |
Little Rock |
1st 7A Central Conf |
AR |
Boy |
Austin Simkins |
12 |
Fayetteville |
Fayetteville |
2nd State 7A 16:29 |
AR |
Boy |
Aidan Swain |
10 |
Fayetteville |
Fayetteville |
3rd State 7A 16:53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LA |
Girl |
Becca Blubaugh |
12 |
Airline |
Bossier City |
1st Benton |
LA |
Girl |
Malia Cali |
12 |
St Thomas Aquinas |
Hammond |
1st District 8-2A |
LA |
Girl |
Kaitlin Flattmann |
11 |
Benton |
Benton |
1st Acadiana |
LA |
Girl |
Angela Laborde |
12 |
St Scholastica |
Covington |
1st District 7-5A |
LA |
Girl |
Danielle Murphy |
12 |
St Thomas More |
Lafayette |
1st District 4-5A |
LA |
Girl |
Abby Ter Haar |
11 |
Episcopal |
Baton Rouge |
2nd Walker |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LA |
Boy |
Paul Arthur |
12 |
Walker |
Walker |
2nd STA-Rolette |
LA |
Boy |
Philip Aucoin |
11 |
Jesuit |
New Orleans |
1st District 10-5A |
LA |
Boy |
Mitch Landry |
10 |
Haughton |
Haughton |
2nd Acadiana |
LA |
Boy |
Joseph LeGrange |
12 |
Redemptorist |
Baton Rouge |
1st Br Martin |
LA |
Boy |
Matt Mouton |
12 |
St Paul |
Covington |
1st District 7-5A |
LA |
Boy |
Phillip Primeaux |
12 |
Catholic |
Baton Rouge |
2nd Walker |
LA |
Boy |
Matt Rice |
10 |
Runnels |
Baton Rouge |
1st Acadiana/1st STA-Rolette |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MS |
Girl |
Katie Bodin |
10 |
St Patrick |
Biloxi |
2nd State 3A 16:07 |
MS |
Girl |
Haley Brown |
12 |
Pearl |
Pearl |
4th State 5A 16:35 |
MS |
Girl |
Lauren Foropoulos |
12 |
Corinth |
Corinth |
1st State 3A 15:55 |
MS |
Girl |
Stacey Hagenson |
12 |
Poplarville |
Poplarville |
2nd State 4A 16:11 |
MS |
Girl |
Cory McGee |
12 |
Pass Christian |
Pass Christian |
1st State 4A 14:45 |
MS |
Girl |
Kat Steinman |
11 |
Tupelo |
Tupelo |
4th State 6A 16:18 |
MS |
Girl |
Christie Stricker |
8 |
Oak Grove |
Hattiesburg |
2nd State 6A 16:04 |
MS |
Girl |
Kayla Stricker |
10 |
Oak Grove |
Hattiesburg |
1st State 6A 15:40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MS |
Boy |
D'Ante Almo |
12 |
Wingfield |
Jackson |
3rd State 6A 17:07 |
MS |
Boy |
Andrew Harwell |
11 |
Pearl |
Pearl |
1st State 5A 17:07 |
MS |
Boy |
Max Holman |
12 |
Tupelo |
Tupelo |
1st State 6A 16:09 |
MS |
Boy |
Chad Moore |
11 |
Oak Grove |
Hattiesburg |
4th State 6A 17:14 |
MS |
Boy |
Adam Ruhl |
12 |
Madison Central |
Madison |
2nd State 6A 16:50 |
MS |
Boy |
Brandon Troub |
11 |
Long Beach |
Long Beach |
2nd State 5A 17:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OK |
Girl |
Paige Barnes |
10 |
Jenks |
Tulsa |
3rd State 6A |
OK |
Girl |
Sarah Daggett |
11 |
Union |
Tulsa |
5th State 6A |
OK |
Girl |
Jori Davis |
12 |
Piedmont |
Piedmont |
1st State 4A |
OK |
Girl |
Jessica Hembree |
9 |
Tahlequah |
Tahlequah |
1st State 5A |
OK |
Girl |
Megan Johnson |
10 |
Norman |
Norman |
35th State 6A (ill) |
OK |
Girl |
Tara Lewis |
10 |
Memorial |
Edmond |
4th State 6A |
OK |
Girl |
Danae McGee |
10 |
Stroud |
Stroud |
2nd State 3A |
OK |
Girl |
Jacquelynn Skocik |
12 |
Jenks |
Tulsa |
1st State 6A |
OK |
Girl |
Taylor Painter |
12 |
Westmoore |
Oklahoma City |
2nd State 6A |
OK |
Girl |
Regan Ward |
9 |
Beggs |
Beggs |
1st State 3A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OK |
Boy |
Dustin Barrier |
11 |
Norman North |
Norman |
3rd State 6A |
OK |
Boy |
Toby Bothwell |
12 |
Westmoore |
Oklahoma City |
2nd State 6A |
OK |
Boy |
Cale Eidson |
12 |
Calera |
Calera |
1st State 2A |
OK |
Boy |
Adam Godwin |
12 |
Edmond North |
Edmond |
5th State 6A |
OK |
Boy |
Victor Others |
12 |
Ponca City |
Ponca City |
1st State 6A |
OK |
Boy |
Tanner Satterthwaite |
10 |
Norman |
Norman |
4th State 6A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TX |
Girl |
Sarah Andrews |
12 |
Woodlands |
The Woodlands |
1st Region II-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Maggie Escobar |
10 |
Boswell |
Ft Worth |
1st Region I-4A |
TX |
Girl |
Ashley Isham |
12 |
Vista Ridge |
Cedar Park |
5th Region II-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Rachel Johnson |
11 |
Plano |
Plano |
1st Region I-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Kim Kirby |
11 |
Coppell |
Coppell |
3rd Region I-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Carly Kitts |
11 |
Midlothian |
Midlothian |
3rd Region II-4A |
TX |
Girl |
Hillary Montgomery |
11 |
Klein |
Spring |
4th Region II-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Aly Nielson |
11 |
Heritage |
Colleyville |
2nd Region I-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Amanda Russell |
12 |
Vista Ridge |
Cedar Park |
2nd Region II-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Gabby Salazar |
12 |
PSJA Memorial |
Alamo |
1st Region IV-5A |
TX |
Girl |
Sara Sutherland |
12 |
Highland Park |
Dallas |
1st Region II-4A |
TX |
Girl |
Chelsey Sveinsson |
11 |
Greenhill |
Addison |
1st SW Prep Conf (SPC) |
TX |
Girl |
Regan Tindell |
12 |
Belton |
Belton |
3rd Region II-5A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TX |
Boy |
Connor Adams |
12 |
Flower Mound |
Flower Mound |
2nd Region I-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Will Antkowiak |
11 |
Brenham |
Brenham |
1st Region III-4A |
TX |
Boy |
Travis Barclay |
11 |
Boerne Champion |
Boerne |
5th Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Jacob Benn |
12 |
Stevens |
San Antonio |
1st Region IV-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Ryan Dohner |
12 |
Klein Oak |
Spring |
2nd Region II-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Dennis Hodapp |
12 |
St Michael |
Austin |
1st Jameson 5K |
TX |
Boy |
Craig Lutz |
11 |
Marcus |
Flower Mound |
1st Region I-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Nathan Parker |
12 |
Keller Central |
Keller |
3rd Region I-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Mark Pinales |
11 |
Stony Point |
Round Rock |
3rd Region II-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Richard Renteria |
12 |
Cy Creek |
Houston |
6th Region II-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Neal Smith |
12 |
Carroll |
Southlake |
4th Region I-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Isaac Spencer |
11 |
Austin |
El Paso |
1st Region I-4A |
TX |
Boy |
Parker Stinson |
12 |
Cedar Park |
Cedar Park |
1st Region II-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Donovan Torres |
11 |
Coronado |
Lubbock |
5th Region I-5A |
|