|
NXN South Athletes to Watch 10-11-09
Published by
Oct 13th 2009, 11:56pm
State |
Boy/Girl? |
Athlete Name |
Grade |
Athlete School |
School's City |
Notes |
AR |
Girl |
Grace Heymsfield |
12 |
Elkins |
Elkins |
1st Eureka Springs |
AR |
Girl |
Natalie Meinzer |
10 |
Batesville |
Batesville |
3rd Greene Tech |
AR |
Girl |
Samantha Mohler |
10 |
Mountain Home |
Mountain Home |
1st Greene Tech |
AR |
Girl |
Maggie Montoya |
9 |
Rogers |
Rogers |
1st Missouri St |
AR |
Girl |
Valerie Reina |
10 |
Har-Ber |
Springdale |
2nd Eureka Springs |
AR |
Girl |
Elena Sanz |
12 |
Bentonville |
Bentonville |
12th OSU Cowboy (#7 SO) |
AR |
Girl |
Erika Setzler |
12 |
Conway |
Conway |
1st Lake Hamilton |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AR |
Boy |
Michael Allen |
12 |
Russellville |
Russellville |
3rd Lake Hamilton |
AR |
Boy |
Jeremiah Fleeman |
12 |
Rogers |
Rogers |
1st Carthage (MO) |
AR |
Boy |
Amos Gerber |
12 |
Lake Hamilton |
Pearcy |
1st Russellville |
AR |
Boy |
Chris Marchman |
12 |
Sheridan |
Sheridan |
1st Lake Hamilton |
AR |
Boy |
Jerry Melnyk |
10 |
Central |
Little Rock |
2nd Lake Hamilton |
AR |
Boy |
Austin Simkins |
12 |
Fayetteville |
Fayetteville |
5th OSU Cowboy (#3 SO) |
AR |
Boy |
Brendon Tucker |
12 |
Cabot |
Cabot |
2nd Bryant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LA |
Girl |
Becca Blubaugh |
12 |
Airline |
Bossier City |
1st Northwestern St |
LA |
Girl |
Malia Cali |
12 |
St Thomas Aquinas |
Hammond |
1st Miss College D1 |
LA |
Girl |
Kaitlin Flattmann |
11 |
Benton |
Benton |
2nd Northwestern St |
LA |
Girl |
Angela Laborde |
12 |
St Scholastica |
Covington |
2nd Miss College D1 |
LA |
Girl |
Danielle Murphy |
12 |
St Thomas More |
Lafayette |
2nd LSU |
LA |
Girl |
Abby Ter Haar |
11 |
Episcopal |
Baton Rouge |
1st Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LA |
Boy |
Paul Arthur |
12 |
Walker |
Walker |
3rd Miss College D1 |
LA |
Boy |
Mitch Landry |
10 |
Haughton |
Haughton |
1st Northwestern St |
LA |
Boy |
Joseph LeGrange |
12 |
Redemptorist |
Baton Rouge |
2nd Northwestern St |
LA |
Boy |
Fritz Metzinger |
12 |
Jesuit |
New Orleans |
7th Miss College D1 |
LA |
Boy |
Matt Mouton |
12 |
St Paul |
Covington |
2nd Miss College D1 |
LA |
Boy |
Phillip Primeaux |
12 |
Catholic |
Baton Rouge |
1st Catholic |
LA |
Boy |
Matt Rice |
10 |
Runnels |
Baton Rouge |
2nd Catholic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MS |
Girl |
Katie Bodin |
10 |
St Patrick |
Biloxi |
2nd Miss College D2 |
MS |
Girl |
Haley Brown |
12 |
Pearl |
Pearl |
3rd Miss College D1 |
MS |
Girl |
Lauren Foropoulos |
12 |
Corinth |
Corinth |
1st Miss College D2 |
MS |
Girl |
Cory McGee |
12 |
Pass Christian |
Pass Christian |
1st Gautier |
MS |
Girl |
Kat Steinman |
11 |
Tupelo |
Tupelo |
4th Miss College D1 |
MS |
Girl |
Kayla Stricker |
10 |
Oak Grove |
Hattiesburg |
1st St Andrew |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MS |
Boy |
D'Ante Almo |
12 |
Wingfield |
Jackson |
2nd Southern Miss |
MS |
Boy |
Dillion Evans |
12 |
George County |
Lucedale |
1st St Martin |
MS |
Boy |
Max Holman |
12 |
Tupelo |
Tupelo |
1st Miss College D1 |
MS |
Boy |
Adam Ruhl |
12 |
Madison Central |
Madison |
5th Miss College D1 |
MS |
Boy |
Brandon Troub |
11 |
Long Beach |
Long Beach |
2nd St Martin |
MS |
Boy |
Derek Westbrook |
11 |
Hancock |
Kiln |
3rd St Martin |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OK |
Girl |
Paige Barnes |
10 |
Jenks |
Tulsa |
3rd Holland Hall |
OK |
Girl |
Sarah Daggett |
11 |
Union |
Tulsa |
4th OSU Cowboy (#2 SO) |
OK |
Girl |
Jori Davis |
12 |
Piedmont |
Piedmont |
7th OSU Cowboy 5A |
OK |
Girl |
Megan Johnson |
10 |
Norman |
Norman |
5th OSU Cowboy (#3 SO) |
OK |
Girl |
Tara Lewis |
10 |
Memorial |
Edmond |
14th OSU Cowboy (#8 SO) |
OK |
Girl |
Danae McGee |
10 |
Stroud |
Stroud |
2nd OSU Cowboy 3A |
OK |
Girl |
Regan Ward |
9 |
Beggs |
Beggs |
1st OSU Cowboy 3A |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OK |
Boy |
Toby Bothwell |
12 |
Westmoore |
Oklahoma City |
4th OSU Cowboy (#2 SO) |
OK |
Boy |
Cale Eidson |
12 |
Calera |
Calera |
1st OBU |
OK |
Boy |
Adam Godwin |
12 |
Edmond North |
Edmond |
1st Mustang |
OK |
Boy |
Victor Others |
12 |
Ponca City |
Ponca City |
6th OSU Cowboy (#4 SO) |
OK |
Boy |
Justin Swake |
12 |
Broken Arrow |
Broken Arrow |
9th OSU Cowboy (#5 SO) |
OK |
Boy |
Eric Talbert |
12 |
Memorial |
Edmond |
10th OSU Cowboy (#6 SO) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TX |
Girl |
Sarah Andrews |
12 |
Woodlands |
The Woodlands |
1st FEAST flight |
TX |
Girl |
Maggie Escobar |
10 |
Boswell |
Ft Worth |
1st Metroplex |
TX |
Girl |
Ashley Isham |
12 |
Vista Ridge |
Cedar Park |
1st McNeil Gold |
TX |
Girl |
Rachel Johnson |
11 |
Plano |
Plano |
1st Nike South |
TX |
Girl |
Kim Kirby |
11 |
Coppell |
Coppell |
2nd Keller |
TX |
Girl |
Carly Kitts |
11 |
Midlothian |
Midlothian |
2nd Gaston |
TX |
Girl |
Hillary Montgomery |
11 |
Klein |
Klein |
3rd Nike South |
TX |
Girl |
Aly Nielson |
11 |
Heritage |
Colleyville |
7th Nike South |
TX |
Girl |
Amanda Russell |
12 |
Vista Ridge |
Cedar Park |
2nd McNeil Gold |
TX |
Girl |
Gabby Salazar |
12 |
PSJA Memorial |
Alamo |
1st RGV Meet of Champs |
TX |
Girl |
Chelsey Sveinsson |
11 |
Greenhill |
Addison |
1st OSU Cowboy 5A (CR) |
TX |
Girl |
Regan Tindell |
12 |
Belton |
Belton |
2nd Nike South |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TX |
Boy |
Connor Adams |
12 |
Flower Mound |
Flower Mound |
1st McNeil Gold |
TX |
Boy |
Jeff Arnier |
12 |
Lamar |
Arlington |
9th Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Will Antkowiak |
11 |
Brenham |
Brenham |
1st Dallas Jesuit |
TX |
Boy |
Travis Barclay |
11 |
Boerne Champion |
Boerne |
5th Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Jacob Benn |
12 |
Stevens |
San Antonio |
1st McNeil 4A-5A |
TX |
Boy |
Ryan Dohner |
12 |
Klein Oak |
Spring |
2nd Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Craig Lutz |
11 |
Marcus |
Flower Mound |
1st Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Jay McIllece |
12 |
Cedar Park |
Cedar Park |
1st FEAST flight |
TX |
Boy |
Mark Pinales |
11 |
Stony Point |
Round Rock |
4th Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Richard Renteria |
12 |
Cy Creek |
Houston |
6th Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Neal Smith |
12 |
Carroll |
Southlake |
7th Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Parker Stinson |
12 |
Cedar Park |
Cedar Park |
3rd Nike South |
TX |
Boy |
Donovan Torres |
11 |
Coronado |
Lubbock |
2nd McNeil Gold |
|